Staff

VALLEY PARK COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL

STAFFING LIST

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014/15

    

      Headteacher
      Mary Lynes
           

      Head of School

       Michele Nott

 
 

       Assistant Headteachers

      Gill Bridges                    Lisa Hindley

 
 
       Teaching Staff                                                                                           Teaching Assistants
 
        Y6             Katherine Monaghan                                                                Carrie Roberts      
                         Daniel Hudson                                                                         Sarah Hartwell    Abbie  Jo  Stacey
 
        Y5             Sue Gladwin                                                                            Lynne Worrall
                         Lisa Harrison                                                                            Lynne Harrison
                                                                                                                  
 
        Y4             Fiona Middleton                                                                       Janet Dowson    Louise Leitch    
                         Mark Allison    Alison Marshall-Wyse                                       Dot Clark                                   
        
        Y3             Tom Jones                                                                               Joanne Gamble Platts                            
                         Shireen Udell                                                                           Clare Walker                   
 
        Y2             Karen Newton/Nicola Ellis                                                        Emma Sorsby
                         Vicky Etheringham                                                                    Sue Froud
 
        Y1             Jamie Gawler                                                                           Stephanie Martyn
                         Michele Pearson                                                                       Dean Heeley
                                                                                                                                         
        Foundation Unit
        
        F2             Jo Ryan                                                                                     Jo Marshall    Sarah Moore-Billam
                         Eleanor Smith                                                                           Claire Shuttleworth
                         Stacey Taylor

        F1             Jane Heaton                                                                              Amelia Prescott
                                                                                                                          Nicola Young
                                                                                                                          Michelle Smith   
                                                                                                                   
                                                                                                                         
        2 YEAR FEL Practitioners
 
                        Sue Hawxwell
 
                        Sunerie Platton
                 
                        Amy Clewes
 
                          
                                                                                                                         
 
 
 
        Learning Mentor

Sam Herring and Emma Harlow


Administrative Staff

Dawn Wright

Lorraine May

Sarah Moore Billam

 

Lunch Time Supervisors

  Louise Bingham

Gillian Humphries

Marjorie Mettam

Maureen Monkman

Marie Moore

Carol Spooner

Avril Siddall

Beverley Graham

Helen Leadbeater

Sharon Riley

Joanne Moore


  Breakfast Club
Sue Froud
 
 

After School Club Staff

Ms Gillian Humphries

Mrs Avril Siddall


Buildings Supervisor
Danny Hallam


        Cleaners
         Donna Barratt

Sandra Hague

Norma Wragg

Sara Humphries

Helen Leadbeater

         Jodie Barratt

Sarah Hinde

 

Taylor Shaw Catering Services Team

            Rachel Bowling

  Sheila Oxley